Now in Daugavpils

CONTACTS

Information has been updated at 17.05.2021, 12:14

Jānis Dukšinskis

Deputy Chairman of Daugavpils City Council

Phone +371 65404333, +371 29405502

e-mail: janis.duksinskis@daugavpils.lv

 

Diāna Soldāne

Coordinator of European Capital of Culture project 

Senior organizer of cultural events at Daugavpils City Council Department of Culture 

Phone +371 65423601, +371 28378679

e-mail: diana.soldane@daugavpils.lv

 

Additional information on Daugavpils candidacy for ECoC title and cooperation initiatives:

https://www.facebook.com/daugavpils2027

https://www.facebook.com/groups/daugavpils2027

 

Our greatest appreciation to everyone who has been involved in creating Daugavpils 2027 Lingua Franca bid book! Thank you so much for meeting, speaking, listening and hearing each other both in person and online. It’s been the generous contribution of your time and ideas that has made this bid possible.

LIST OF PEOPLE INVOLVED IN CREATION OF BID BOOK

 

Daugavpils 2027 working group:

Head of the working group: Jānis Dukšinskis, Deputy Chairman of Daugavpils City Council
Coordinator of the working group: Diāna Soldāne, Daugavpils City Culture Department

Eleonora Kleščinska, Daugavpils City Culture Department
Olga Tolmačova, Daugavpils  City Development Department
Inese Saveļjeva, Daugavpils City Public Relations and Marketing Department
Gunita Vanaga, Daugavpils City Youth Department
Maris Čačka, Daugavpils Mark Rothko Art Center
Lidija Plavinska, Daugavpils  City  Department of Education
Sandra Maskaļova, The House of Unit
Žanna Kulakova, Daugavpils City Tourism Development and Information Agency
Aivars Broks, Daugavpils Professional Music School of Stanislavs Broks
Inguna Kokina, Daugavpils Professional Design and Art  School "Saules skola"

 

Application development partners:

Latvian Academy of Culture, Culturelab and Visionary Culture Foundation

 

Outreach and cooperation partners:

Arvīds Barševskis education, science and research
Marina Terza and Andrejs Zelčs involvement of enterpreneurs and creative industries
Artjoms Mahļins and Sarmīte Teivāne cultural heritage and traditions
Rihards Borskis, Jānis Butkevičs, Līga Čible, Ruta Ģiptere, Oļegs Šapošņikovs, Jeļena Šapkova, Sandra Poplavska, Daina Krīviņa cultural environment
Ilona Maksimčika tourism and hospitality
Inga Belousa, Uldis Valainis environment and sustainability
Viktorija Kozlovska public involvement
Jorens Dobkevičs, Ieva Johansson involvement of children and youth
Oskars Zuģickis involvement of socially vulnerable society groups
Žanna Stankeviča, Natalija Kožanova, Žanna Romanovska, Nadežda Stahovska, Gunta Ločmele, Viktorija Cirse, Elīna Vasiljeva, Olesja Nikitina, Vilma Šaudiņa, Andris Kazjukevičs, Irīna Apeināne, Kristīne Kuņicka, Josifs Ročko involvement of minority culture organizations and linguists
Iveta Malina - Tabūne regional cooperation with Latgale municipalities
Kristīne Kokorēviča, Diāna Zirniņa, Ilona Rupaine, Jeļena Kijasko, Elīna Pastare, Anna Rancāne Rezekne program
Jolanta Ūzuliņa, Leonarda Ķestere international relations and cooperation